Roster

Roster

2013 Scholarship Roster (as of 5 March 2013)

 
No. Name Pos. Class Ht. Wt. Hometown/HS/Last College

61

David Andrews

C

JR

6-2

295

Johns Creek, GA/Wesleyan

97

John Atkins

DL

FR

6-4

305

Thomson, GA/Hargrave Military Academy

58

Sterling Bailey

DE

RS SO

6-3

295

Gainesville, GA/East Hall HS

32

Collin Barber

P

SO

6-2

200

Cartersville, GA/Cartersville HS

10

Faton Bauta

QB

RS FR

6-3

220

West Palm Beach, Fla/Dwyer HS

79

Mark Beard

OG

JR

6-5

302

Adamsville, AL//Coffeyville CC

Davin Bellamy

DL

FR

6-5

235

Chamblee, GA/Chamblee HS

82

Michael Bennett

SE

RS JR

6-3

204

Alpharetta, GA/Alpharetta HS

Paris Bostick

DB

FR

6-1

217

Tampa, FL/Plant HS

37

Devin Bowman

CB

RS SO

6-0

180

Rossville, GA/Ridgeland HS

68

Chris Burnette

OG

RS SR

6-2

322

LaGrange, GA/Troup County HS

41

Brandon Burrows

ILB

RS JR

6-3

248

Marietta, GA/Walton HS

70

Aulden Bynum

OL

FR

6-5

270

Valdosta, GA/Valwood School

60

Josh Cardiello

OL

FR

6-3

283

Buford, GA/Buford HS

45

Reggie Carter

LB

FR

6-1

224

Snellville, GA/South Gwinnett HS

31

Chris Conley

FLK

JR

6-3

205

Dallas, GA/North Paulding HS

78

Watts Dantzler

OL

JR

6-7

320

Dalton, GA/Dalton HS

Jordan Davis

TE

FR

6-4

225

Thomson, GA/Thomson HS

Reggie Davis

WR

FR

6-0

159

Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln HS

91

Josh Dawson

OLB

SO

6-4

250

Tucker, GA/Tucker HS

2

Sheldon Dawson

CB

SO

5-11

181

Memphis, TN/Ridgeway HS

23

Marc Deas

FS

RS JR

6-1

212

Kissimmee, FL/Osceola HS

76

Zach DeBell

OT

RS SO

6-6

293

Tarpon Springs, FL/Tarpon Springs HS

89

James DeLoach

OLB

SO

6-3

270

Millen, GA/Jenkins County HS

Brendan Douglas

RB

FR

5-11

202

Augusta, GA/Aquinas HS

47

Ray Drew

DE

JR

6-5

284

Thomasville, GA/Thomasville County HS

80

Ty Flournoy-Smith

TE

SO

6-3

237

Moultrie, GA/Colquitt County HS

Leonard Floyd

LB

FR

6-4

220

Eastman, GA/Dodge County HS/Hargrave Military Academy

Shaquille Fluker

DB

JR

6-1

192

Meridian, MS/East Mississippi CC

72

Kenarious Gates

OT

SR

6-5

318

Grantville, GA/Greenville HS

15

J.J. Green

ATH

FR

5-8

171

Kingsland, GA/Camden County HS

3

Todd Gurley

RB

SO

6-1

218

Tarboro, NC/Tarboro HS

43

Merritt Hall

FB

RS SO

5-11

238

Alpharetta, GA/Wesleyan School

20

Brandon Harton

TB

RS JR

5-6

175

Reidsville, GA/Tattnall County HS

25

Josh Harvey-Clemons

S

SO

6-5

207

Valdosta, GA/Lowndes County HS

52

Amarlo Herrera

ILB

JR

6-2

245

College Park, GA/North Clayton HS

48

Quayvon Hicks

FB

SO

6-2

262

Blackshear, GA/Pierce County HS

59

Jordan Jenkins

OLB

SO

6-3

257

Hamilton, GA/Harris County HS

De’Andre Johnson

DL

FR

6-3

311

Newnan, GA/Northgate HS

Kennar Johnson

DB

JR

6-2

185

Perkinston, MS//Gulf Coast College

Rico Johnson

WR

FR

5-11

172

Swainsboro, GA/Swainsboro HS

Toby Johnson

DT

JR

6-4

305

Hutchinson, KS/Hutchinson CC

Tim Kimbrough

LB

FR

6-0

228

Indianapolis, ID/Warren Central HS

Brandon Kublanow

OL

FR

6-3

290

Marietta, GA/Walton HS

Brendan Langley

DB

FR

6-1

181

Marietta, GA/Kell HS

64

Dallas Lee

OG

RS JR

6-4

300

Buford, GA/Buford HS

16

Christian LeMay

QB

RS SO

6-2

201

Matthews, NC/Butler HS

Uriah LeMay

WR

FR

6-2

197

Matthews, NC/Butler HS

74

Austin Long

OT

RS SR

6-5

324

Memphis, TN/Briarcrest Christian

66

Hunter Long

OG

RS SO

6-4

310

Memphis, TN/Briarcrest Christian

88

Arthur Lynch

TE

RS SR

6-5

258

Dartmouth, MA/Dartmouth HS

4

Keith Marshall

TB

SO

5-11

216

Raleigh, NC/Millbrook HS

14

Hutson Mason

QB

RS JR

6-3

206

Marietta, GA/Lassiter HS

28

Tray Matthews

DB

FR

6-0

194

Newnan, GA/Newnan HS

20

Quincy Mauger

DB

FR

6-0

197

Marietta, GA/Kell HS

93

Chris Mayes

DL

RS SO

6-4

315

Griffin, GA/Spalding HS

Shaun McGee

LB

FR

6-3

233

Snellville, GA/Brookwood HS

27

Rhett McGowan

SE

RS SR

6-0

190

Calhoun, GA/Calhoun HS

26

Malcolm Mitchell

SE

JR

6-1

192

Valdosta, GA/Valdosta HS

39

Corey Moore

SS

JR

6-2

214

Griffin, GA/Griffin HS

13

Marshall Morgan

PK

SO

6-3

201

Ft. Lauderdale, FL/American Heritage HS

11

Aaron Murray

QB

RS SR

6-1

210

Tampa, FL/Plant HS

11

Connor Norman

FS

RS JR

5-10

207

Duluth, GA/Peachtree Ridge HS

Johnny O’Neal

LB

FR

6-2

225

Dublin, GA/West Laurens HS

73

Greg Pyke

OG

RS FR

6-6

327

Baltimore, MD/The Boys’ Latin School

12

Brice Ramsey

QB

FR

6-3

205

Kingsland, GA/Camden County HS

38

Ryne Rankin

LB

FR

6-1

230

Orlando, FL/East River HS

87

Jay Rome

TE

RS SO

6-6

265

Valdosta, GA/Valdosta HS

18

Jonathan Rumph

WR

JR

6-5

215

Cayce, SC/Holmes CC

7

Blake Sailors

CB

RS SR

5-11

187

Athens, GA/Oconee County HS

86

Justin Scott-Wesley

FLK

RS SO

5-11

217

Camilla, GA/Mitchell County HS

DeVondre Seymour

OL

FR

6-5

295

Suwanee, GA/North Gwinnett HS

56

Garrison Smith

DE

SR

6-3

297

Atlanta, GA/Douglass HS

44

T.J. Stripling

OLB

SR

6-6

235

Decatur, GA/Southwest Dekalb HS

5

Damian Swann

DB

JR

5-11

189

Atlanta, GA/Grady HS

94

Jonathan Taylor

DL

RS FR

6-4

335

Millen, GA/Jenkins County HS

1

Tramel Terry

ATH

FR

5-11

193

Goose Creek, SC/Goose Creek HS

71

John Theus

OT

SO

6-6

309

Jacksonville, FL/The Bolles School

49

Nathan Theus

SN

RS SO

6-3

249

Jacksonville, FL/The Bolles School

96

Mike Thornton

N

RS JR

6-1

302

Stone Mountain, GA/Stephenson HS

8

Blake Tibbs

FLK

RS FR

6-2

175

Lithonia, GA/Martin Luther King Jr. HS

A.J. Turman

RB

FR

6-0

198

Orlando, FL/Boone HS

33

Chase Vasser

OLB

RS SR

6-3

231

Gainesville, GA/Chestatee HS

38

Kosta Vavlas

ILB

RS JR

6-0

219

Tarpon Springs, FL/Tarpon Springs HS

63

Xzavier Ward

OT

RS SO

6-7

293

Moultrie, GA/Colquitt County HS

Shaquille Wiggins

DB

FR

5-10

165

Tyrone, GA/Sandy Creek HS

9

Reggie Wilkerson

DB

FR

5-11

162

Ocala, FL/North Marion HS

51

Ramik Wilson

LB

JR

6-2

224

Tampa, FL/Jefferson HS

17

Rantavious Wooten

FLK

RS SR

5-10

179

Belle Glade, FL/Glades Central HS